$240,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,527/month

Total Views 1,249
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Manor Park

About This Home

Welcome to 529 John Rolfe Drive, a refined bi-level residence offering polished curb appeal, a welcoming entry, and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends style with everyday comfort. Step inside to an airy, light-filled interior with two distinct living spaces—perfect for both elevated entertaining and relaxed living. The upper-level living room is bright and inviting with warm wood flooring, while the finished daylight lower level provides a second sophisticated retreat for lounging, hosting, or creating a dedicated media or flex space. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with updated cabinet doors, updated countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large single-basin stainless sink that adds both function and modern appeal. Just off the kitchen, the dining area offers a clean, open setting ideal for everyday dining or hosting guests with ease. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, designed with comfort and flow in mind. A walk-in pantry enhances storage, while main-level laundry adds convenience exactly where it’s needed. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for both privacy and enjoyment. A covered patio extends your living space outdoors, complemented by a dedicated stone fire pit area—perfect for evening gatherings. The detached 2-car garage is equipped with electricity, a garage door opener, and a workbench, offering versatility for storage, hobbies, or a curated workspace. Set within Riverside Manor, this home is surrounded by sidewalks, a nearby park, and close proximity to Manor Elementary, creating a well-connected and established neighborhood setting. Schedule your showing and see it in person.

Listing Agent

Michael Perna

EXP Realty The Perna Team License #6501309650 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ruthanne Conciatore

EXP Realty The Perna Team License #6501437537

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x114.25

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Riverside Manor 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 58556900333240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,961

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • State Equalized Value: 93200.00
  • Entry Location: MidLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 375382133
  • Co List Office Phone: 8885017085
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 375382133
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1339.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: HighSpeedInternet, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 744.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Electric: CircuitBreakers
  • Utilities: AboveGroundUtilities, CableAvailable, UndergroundUtilities

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Monroe

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X114.25
  • Parcel Number: 58556900333240
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-12-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2961.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2961.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,961 $93,200 $93,200 $0
2024 $2,843 $91,220 $0 $0
2023 $3,026 $69,730 $0 $0
2022 $3,062 $69,730 $0 $0
2021 $2,777 $63,390 $0 $0
2020 $2,595 $64,480 $0 $0
2019 $2,576 $64,480 $0 $0
2018 $2,059 $58,830 $0 $0
2017 $2,016 $58,830 $0 $0
2016 $1,986 $50,770 $0 $0
2015 $2,233 $39,570 $0 $0
2014 $2,233 $39,570 $0 $0
2013 -- $43,150 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $240,000 +20.0% $179 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $157 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $214,900 +19.4% $160 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $180,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $134 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Sale $185,000 +34.3% $138 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Sold $137,800 -1.5% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $139,900 +21.7% $104 / Sq Ft
12/17/2015 12/17/15 Sold $115,000 +0.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Price Changed $114,500 -4.5% $86 / Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $90 / Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Sale $124,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $200,000 Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed $180,000 Lawyers Title Agcy Of Monroe
Deed $138,000 Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed $115,000 Lawyers Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,666 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,472 VA
Previous Owner $124,160 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261031390

Realcomp

APN: 55-69-00333-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.