160 S Ridge Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $487,114 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 S Ridge Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $566,279, approximately $380 per square foot. 160 S Ridge Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Caruso Anthony W
Bought by
Shaheen Yasmin Qaiser and Holliday Nida Qaiser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Hoyer Tom J and Hunter Carol A
Bought by
Caruso Anthony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,714
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Hoyer Tom J and Galbreath Jim C
Bought by
Hoyer Tom J and Hunter Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaheen Yasmin Qaiser | $153,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Caruso Anthony W | $157,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hoyer Tom J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso Anthony W | $160,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyer Tom J | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $33,680 | $7,160 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $30,040 | $5,610 | $24,430 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $30,040 | $5,610 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $24,912 | $4,770 | $20,142 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $25,630 | $4,910 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $22,110 | $3,450 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $22,110 | $3,450 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $22,110 | $3,450 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $17,980 | $3,190 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $953 | $14,670 | $3,180 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $961 | $14,670 | $3,180 | $11,490 |
| 2014 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map