399 Conifer Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated payment $2,982/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Deck
- 1 Fireplace
- Mountain View
- Wood Flooring
- Private Yard
About This Home
This well-maintained and updated home offers ample space with 3 beds and 2 full baths on the main floor,
plus a non-conforming bedroom and a bonus room (for hobbies/gym/office), and 2-car garage access on the lower level. The
mostly level, fire-mitigated lot features a fenced dog run, 2 sheds, a level, South-facing driveway with abundant parking
(cars/RV/trailer), and garden space. Spend your time enjoying life as this home has been diligently maintained. See
supplements for details.
Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby hiking trails, fishing spots, and open space including neighborhood parks, with
playgrounds, riding trails, and ball fields. Just 4 minutes off highway 285 and very close to downtown Bailey or Conifer for
shopping and dining, this property combines everyday convenience with the best of mountain living.
Listing Agent
Your Castle Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 303-282-8282 License #100005444 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,165
Year Built
- Built in 1978 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Dog Run
- Private Yard
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $2 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- Multi-Level Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Cooling
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Well
- Septic Tank
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property
- Assessor Parcel Number 18760
Community Details
Overview
- Burland Homeowners Assoc Association, Phone Number (303) 555-1212
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $33,820 | $6,850 | $26,970 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $25,300 | $5,420 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $25,300 | $5,420 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $25,057 | $4,554 | $20,503 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $25,780 | $4,690 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $21,970 | $3,240 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $21,970 | $3,240 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $21,970 | $3,240 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $17,920 | $2,930 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $16,170 | $3,010 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $16,170 | $3,010 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9563251
APN: 18760
- 1462 Burland Dr
- 490 Quakie Way
- 1845 Burland Dr
- 261 Mount Bailey Dr
- 252 Beaver Trail
- 1740 County Road 72
- 1889 Burland Dr
- 81 Fir Ln
- 175 Blackbird Dr
- 626 Aspen Ln
- 147 Overlook Dr
- 815 Burland Dr
- 429 Overlook Dr
- 829 County Road 72
- 21 Hummingbird Ct
- 2230 County Road 72
- 146 S Random Rd
- 434 S Random Rd
- 48 High View Ln
- 62430 US Highway 285
- 267 N Circle Dr
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 50 S Nova Cir Unit SI ID1491602P
- 28548 Park Ave Unit SI ID1385680P
- 44 Bandit Ln
- 9538 Fallen Rock Rd Unit SI ID1385734P
- 6445 Olympus Dr
- 6060 Kilimanjaro Dr
- 196 Deer Rd
- 28433 Kinnikinnick Rd Unit upper
- 27681 Fern Gulch Dr
- 3913 Mountainside Trail
- 3883 Mountainside Trail
- 4475 Forest Trail
- 278 Way Station Ct
- 31270 John Wallace Rd Unit 207
- 30811 Hilltop Dr
- 30666 Sun Creek Dr
- 45 Lodgepole Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.