160 S Spring View Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 S Spring View Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $154,762, approximately $103 per square foot. 160 S Spring View Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Wheeler Oden C and Wheeler Robin I
Bought by
Pack Tyler D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,310
Outstanding Balance
$59,055
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,707
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Tyler D | $75,900 | None Available | |
| Pack Tyler D | $75,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pack Tyler D | $68,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $14,480 | $901 | $13,579 |
| 2024 | $569 | $13,460 | $901 | $12,559 |
| 2023 | $529 | $22,046 | $1,800 | $20,246 |
| 2022 | $463 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $395 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map