160 Sealane Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Sealane Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $481,121, approximately $481 per square foot. 160 Sealane Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Randy R
Bought by
Taylor Randy R and Taylor Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,209
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$437,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Linda S
Bought by
Taylor Randy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,685
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Randy R | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor Randy R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Randy R | $99,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Randy R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Randy R | $98,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $162,714 | $40,702 | $122,012 |
| 2024 | $5,888 | $159,524 | $39,904 | $119,620 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $156,397 | $39,122 | $117,275 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $153,331 | $38,355 | $114,976 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $150,325 | $37,603 | $112,722 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $145,869 | $36,489 | $109,380 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $143,010 | $35,774 | $107,236 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $140,207 | $35,073 | $105,134 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $137,459 | $34,386 | $103,073 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $135,395 | $33,870 | $101,525 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $132,744 | $33,207 | $99,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map