Estimated Value: $220,731 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Smith Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $273,933, approximately $142 per square foot. 160 Smith Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Stratton Sharon Lynn
Bought by
Duncan Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Bought by
Stratton Sharon Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Bought by
Rice Joey W Chasity S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Stratton Sharon Lynn | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rice Joey W Chasity S | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $43,025 | $12,500 | $30,525 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $43,025 | $12,500 | $30,525 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $43,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $43,025 | $12,500 | $30,525 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $31,350 | $8,950 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $31,350 | $8,950 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $31,350 | $8,950 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $31,350 | $8,950 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $31,350 | $8,950 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $32,925 | $7,250 | $25,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map