160 Sparrowhawk Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Sparrowhawk Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $629,657, approximately $576 per square foot. 160 Sparrowhawk Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Joan A Couto T
Bought by
Victor & Joan A Couto Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Couto Joan A and Couto Victor
Bought by
A Couto V and A Couto T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor & Joan A Couto Irt | -- | None Available | |
| A Couto V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $524,500 | $266,700 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $512,700 | $258,900 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $467,400 | $239,700 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $378,200 | $214,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $343,800 | $194,500 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $340,200 | $198,600 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $330,400 | $192,800 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $322,600 | $187,200 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $316,200 | $183,500 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $322,600 | $183,500 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $315,000 | $179,900 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map