160 Standish Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $400,296 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Standish Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $460,824, approximately $238 per square foot. 160 Standish Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Vantassel Kay F
Bought by
Vantassel Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Millsap Irene
Bought by
Millsap Irene W and Vantassel Kay F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1984
Bought by
Vantassel Kay F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1978
Bought by
Vantassel Kay F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1977
Bought by
Vantassel Kay F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1973
Bought by
Vantassel Kay F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantassel Kay F | -- | Attorney | |
| Millsap Irene W | -- | Attorney | |
| Vantassel Kay F | $77,000 | -- | |
| Vantassel Kay F | $62,500 | -- | |
| Vantassel Kay F | $56,500 | -- | |
| Vantassel Kay F | $44,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |