160 Sunset Dr Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $399,863 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Sunset Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $510,716, approximately $491 per square foot. 160 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Luigart Craig B and Luigart Connie
Bought by
Luigart Family Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Luigart Craig B and Luigart Connie T
Bought by
Luigart Craig B and Luigart Connie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luigart Family Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luigart Craig B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,005 | $319,674 | $150,000 | $169,674 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $181,119 | $80,000 | $101,119 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $189,055 | $80,000 | $109,055 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $189,055 | $80,000 | $109,055 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $189,055 | $80,000 | $109,055 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $189,055 | $80,000 | $109,055 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $189,055 | $80,000 | $109,055 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $288,494 | $170,000 | $118,494 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $288,494 | $170,000 | $118,494 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map