160 Valley Bluff Dr Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Valley Bluff Dr, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $353,114, approximately $137 per square foot. 160 Valley Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Bought by
Manan Mario O and Manan Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,187
Outstanding Balance
$197,465
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,649
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manan Mario O | $243,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manan Mario O | $239,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $132,208 | $12,000 | $120,208 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $119,357 | $12,000 | $107,357 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $110,382 | $12,000 | $98,382 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $110,382 | $12,000 | $98,382 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $101,661 | $12,000 | $89,661 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $97,526 | $12,000 | $85,526 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $95,562 | $6,000 | $89,562 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $95,562 | $6,000 | $89,562 |
| 2017 | $163 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map