160 W 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $2,719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 W 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,849,333, approximately $963 per square foot. 160 W 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Shanklin Carolina B and Lerner Celia B
Bought by
Shanklin Carolina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Bocalbos Juana C and Bocalbos Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Bocalbos Juana C and Trust A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Austin Tina and Malovich Taylor Laurie
Bought by
Bocalbos Leonito L and Bocalbos Juana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanklin Carolina B | -- | None Available | |
| Bocalbos Juana C | -- | None Available | |
| Bocalbos Leonito L | $325,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bocalbos Leonito L | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $293,114 | $165,053 | $128,061 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $287,367 | $161,817 | $125,550 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $281,734 | $158,645 | $123,089 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $276,211 | $155,535 | $120,676 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $270,796 | $152,486 | $118,310 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $262,765 | $147,964 | $114,801 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $257,613 | $145,063 | $112,550 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $247,612 | $139,431 | $108,181 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $207,802 | $124,682 | $83,120 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $203,732 | $122,240 | $81,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map