160 W 66th St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Carthage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,858 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 W 66th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $234,465, approximately $157 per square foot. 160 W 66th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Maltry Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mclachlan Burl R
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Mclachlan Burl R
Bought by
Mclachlan Burl R and Mclachlan Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Potterhill Homes Llc
Bought by
Mclachlan Burl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,440
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Thrasher Daryl E
Bought by
Potterhill Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
City Of Cincinnati
Bought by
Potterhill Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maltry Beth A | $75,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Mclachlan Burl R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mclachlan Burl R | -- | Vantage Land Title Inc | |
| Potterhill Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Potterhill Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maltry Beth A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclachlan Burl R | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclachlan Burl R | $121,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $51,216 | $10,500 | $40,716 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $51,216 | $10,500 | $40,716 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $51,216 | $10,500 | $40,716 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $30,926 | $6,090 | $24,836 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $30,926 | $6,090 | $24,836 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $30,926 | $6,090 | $24,836 |
| 2019 | $409 | $26,660 | $5,250 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $409 | $26,660 | $5,250 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $394 | $26,660 | $5,250 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $721 | $24,676 | $9,475 | $15,201 |
| 2015 | $645 | $24,676 | $9,475 | $15,201 |
| 2014 | $649 | $24,676 | $9,475 | $15,201 |
| 2013 | $702 | $26,250 | $10,080 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map