168 W Sixty Six St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Carthage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,823 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 W Sixty Six St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $253,456, approximately $172 per square foot. 168 W Sixty Six St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Potterhill Homes Llc
Bought by
Thrasher Daryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,840
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
City Of Cincinnati
Bought by
Potterhill Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Daryl E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thrasher Daryl E | $149,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Potterhill Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thrasher Daryl E | $149,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $52,553 | $10,500 | $42,053 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $52,553 | $10,500 | $42,053 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $31,672 | $6,090 | $25,582 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $31,672 | $6,090 | $25,582 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $31,672 | $6,090 | $25,582 |
| 2019 | $395 | $27,304 | $5,250 | $22,054 |
| 2018 | $396 | $27,304 | $5,250 | $22,054 |
| 2017 | $375 | $27,304 | $5,250 | $22,054 |
| 2016 | $680 | $48,010 | $9,475 | $38,535 |
| 2015 | $614 | $48,010 | $9,475 | $38,535 |
| 2014 | $618 | $48,010 | $9,475 | $38,535 |
| 2013 | $669 | $51,076 | $10,080 | $40,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map