160 W Olson Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 W Olson Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $245,464, approximately $189 per square foot. 160 W Olson Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Junior High School, and Meridian Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2001
Sold by
Riley Carolyn M
Bought by
Michael Richard G and Michael Collene H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Richard G | $126,500 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $937 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $75,800 | $75,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $72,500 | $72,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $71,600 | $71,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 | $74,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records