Estimated Value: $244,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Walnut Tree Ln, Belle, MO 65013 and is currently estimated at $287,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 160 Walnut Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Sue Moore and Sue Keith
Bought by
Gray Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Carole | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $25,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $24,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $22,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $883 | $19,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $24,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map