A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adrian Madrid
Madrid's Team Realty
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $333,000
CORNER LOT!!! Nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in northwest Tulare. Large master bedroom, open floor plan, established front and back yard landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adrian Madrid
Madrid's Team Realty Listed on: 06/18/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utudzhyan Tonik | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Victor | $211,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utudzhyan Tonik | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Victor | $158,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $217,522 | $44,618 | $172,904 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $213,258 | $43,744 | $169,514 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $209,078 | $42,887 | $166,191 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $204,980 | $42,047 | $162,933 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $200,961 | $41,223 | $159,738 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $198,900 | $40,800 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $135,000 | $34,000 | $101,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adrian Madrid
Madrid's Team Realty
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 139140
APN: 168-300-058-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.