160 Whitfield Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Stanworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $463,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Whitfield Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $419,387, approximately $108 per square foot. 160 Whitfield Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Rosson Billy F and Rosson Teresa
Bought by
Mccormick Jeffrey and Mccormick Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,937
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Mckee C L
Bought by
Rosson Billy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Mckee Charles L
Bought by
Madison Whitfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Bought by
Mckee Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
John Jones
Bought by
Etal Debord James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,695
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Bought by
James Debord and Gibson Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,695
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Paul Schremser
Bought by
Jones John N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Bought by
Schemser Paul J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Bought by
Moorman Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Turner Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Jeffrey | $350,000 | -- | |
| Rosson Billy F | $224,900 | -- | |
| Madison Whitfield | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Charles | $179,900 | -- | |
| Etal Debord James | $210,964 | -- | |
| James Debord | $211,000 | -- | |
| Jones John N | $151,900 | -- | |
| Schemser Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Moorman Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Turner Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Jeffrey | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $210,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $84,275 | $5,000 | $79,275 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $84,275 | $5,000 | $79,275 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $84,275 | $5,000 | $79,275 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $52,875 | $5,000 | $47,875 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $52,875 | $5,000 | $47,875 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $52,875 | $5,000 | $47,875 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $52,875 | $5,000 | $47,875 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $51,550 | $5,000 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $51,550 | $5,000 | $46,550 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $51,550 | $5,000 | $46,550 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $49,750 | $5,000 | $44,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map