160 Willow Dr Freedom, PA 15042
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Willow Dr, Freedom, PA 15042 and is currently estimated at $308,899, approximately $230 per square foot. 160 Willow Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $122,400 | $23,200 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $122,400 | $23,200 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $680 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $680 | $30,650 | $6,950 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map