176 Pinehurst Dr Freedom, PA 15042
Estimated Value: $239,476 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Pinehurst Dr, Freedom, PA 15042 and is currently estimated at $266,119, approximately $284 per square foot. 176 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Schlifer Cindy D and White Cindy D
Bought by
White Cindy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Schlifer R Alan R and Schlifer Cindy D
Bought by
Schlifer Cindy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Cindy D | -- | None Available | |
| Schlifer Cindy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Cindy D | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $103,050 | $23,200 | $79,850 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $103,050 | $23,200 | $79,850 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $566 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $566 | $25,500 | $6,950 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map