160 Winfrey Ct Pleasant View, TN 37146
Estimated Value: $381,653 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Winfrey Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146 and is currently estimated at $432,413, approximately $283 per square foot. 160 Winfrey Ct is a home located in Cheatham County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sycamore Middle School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Williamson Delmar Dawn
Bought by
Carter Leigh Ann and Carter Brooxie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Williamson Delmar
Bought by
Williamson Delmar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Goad & Hall Builders Llc
Bought by
Williamson Delmar and Williamson Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Bought by
Goad & Hall Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Leigh Ann | $232,500 | -- | |
| Williamson Delmar | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Delmar | $231,000 | -- | |
| Goad & Hall Builders Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,700 | $16,325 | $78,375 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $94,700 | $16,325 | $78,375 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $58,425 | $9,250 | $49,175 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $58,425 | $9,250 | $49,175 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $58,425 | $9,250 | $49,175 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $58,425 | $9,250 | $49,175 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $58,425 | $9,250 | $49,175 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $51,225 | $7,250 | $43,975 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $51,225 | $7,250 | $43,975 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $51,250 | $7,250 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $45,675 | $7,250 | $38,425 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $45,675 | $7,250 | $38,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map