RENTED APR 15, 2026

1600 Arcineiga Dr Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,237 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom 2 Bath house with attached 2 Car Garage. Newly remodeled with no carpet. Flooring is LVP and tile throughout. Large living room with fireplace in an open floor plan with the dining area and kitchen. Kitchen comes equipped with the stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave and pantry. Washer & dryer are also included. Nice sized rooms with closets. Primary bedroom has 2 smaller closets and one very large walk in closet. Nice sized shower in primary bathroom. Large fenced back yard. Central heat & air plus ceiling fans. Tenant pays water, electric and gas.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dawne Armstrong

Flatland Rentals License #20673 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2.36 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Contact Clovis Schools Elementary School

• The owner pays for sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.36 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Sewer

Listing Details

  • Directions: Corner of Jonquil Park and Royalton
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • Subdivision Name: Jonquil Park
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 2.3554

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Clovis Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 102600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2019
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
MELODY SANDBERG
YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY
List Price
$152,500
Current Estimated Value
$209,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$146,074
Outstanding Balance
$127,458
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$82,008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Lockmiller N B N and Lockmiller Betty L
Bought by
Terilee Christen H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hogue Tristan M $143,152 Landmark Title
Terilee Christen H $145,768 Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hogue Tristan M $146,074
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $152,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,443 $57,108 $4,788 $52,320
2024 $1,443 $55,585 $4,788 $50,797
2023 $1,393 $54,106 $4,788 $49,318
2022 $1,328 $52,670 $4,788 $47,882
2021 $1,207 $51,276 $4,788 $46,488
2020 $1,207 $50,939 $4,788 $46,151
2019 $1,155 $48,876 $4,788 $44,088
2018 $1,118 $47,592 $4,788 $42,804
2017 $1,059 $46,346 $4,788 $41,558
2016 $1,059 $46,021 $4,788 $41,233
2015 $1,138 $49,844 $4,788 $45,056
2014 $1,100 $48,532 $4,788 $43,744

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20261996

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121201233025600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.