1633 Arbor Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $2,418/month
About This Home
Unique and gorgeous corner lot home available! You haven't seen another like this one. This large, inviting, property has everything to offer: 4 large bedrooms, 2 living areas, an office area, dining area, beautiful kitchen with large storage pantry. This includes a 3 car garage, large driveway and laundry room. You're going to enjoy the fireplace, the wooden floors, and backyard enough for all and any activites and an even an extra back structure for extra office, game room or what your heart desires. Make your way down to this Arbor home that is unlike any in this quiet, calm neighborhood! The extra large driveway with space for RV gives you the warmest welcome! Call for a private tour today.
Listing Agent
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience License #53695 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,441
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- Fenced
- Irregular Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,458 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Surveillance System
- Free-Standing Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121201238127000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $96,621 | $9,592 | $87,029 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $94,087 | $9,592 | $84,495 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $91,626 | $9,592 | $82,034 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $89,237 | $9,592 | $79,645 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $86,918 | $9,592 | $77,326 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $84,666 | $9,592 | $75,074 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $84,192 | $9,592 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $84,192 | $9,592 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $83,786 | $9,592 | $74,194 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $89,440 | $6,571 | $82,869 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $89,249 | $6,380 | $82,869 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $91,520 | $6,195 | $85,325 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | +69.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $216,250 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $221,908 | Landmark Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $226,437 | VA |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20261755
APN: 121201238127000
- 1516 Arbor Dr
- 1504 Arbor Dr
- 1503 Arbor Dr
- 1515 Arbor Dr
- 1524 Arbor Dr
- 1512 Arbor Dr
- 1511 Arbor Dr
- 1519 Arbor Dr
- 1507 Arbor Dr
- 1725 Belvoir Cir
- 2016 Glenarm Dr
- 1820 Jonquil Park Dr
- 156 Sandzen Dr
- 1917 Grayson Ct
- 1508 Courtland Cir
- 1624 Jonquil Park Dr
- 1908 Weeden Dr
- 1517 Jonquil Park Dr
- 1332 Concord Rd
- 1328 Concord Rd
- 609 Rosewood Dr
- 37 Paseo Village
- 1706 Fairway Terrace
- 3724 Tom Watson Dr
- 2400 E Llano Estacado Blvd
- 1317 Piedmont Dr
- 3532 C Adenmor Ct
- 3520 Adenmore Apt C
- 2517 Ross St
- 3528 Adenmor Ct
- 144 Chisum Dr
- 3321-3401 Gidding St
- 2321 Hammond Blvd
- 2412 E 14th St Unit 2412-2
- 2516 E 14th St Unit B
- 2644 E 14th St Unit A
- 117 Townsgate Plaza
- 1313 Mission Dr
- 1313 Mission Dr Unit A
- 600 E 14th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.