1600 Armory Rd Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $569,264
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $569,264, approximately $210 per square foot. 1600 Armory Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Montara Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2012
Sold by
First Samoan Pentecostal Church Temple O
Bought by
First Samoan Pentecostal Church Temple O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,037
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$476,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Ortiz Donnasue Smith
Bought by
First Samoan Pentecostal Church Temple O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,037
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$476,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
The First Church Of Christ Scientist Bos
Bought by
Hardrick Vernon Trammel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Mccomas Trudy E
Bought by
The First Church Of Christ Scientist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Samoan Pentecostal Church Temple O | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| First Samoan Pentecostal Church Temple O | $178,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hardrick Vernon Trammel | $250,000 | First American | |
| The First Church Of Christ Scientist Bos | -- | First American | |
| The First Church Of Christ Scientist | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First Samoan Pentecostal Church Temple O | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $219,193 | $24,628 | $194,565 |
| 2024 | $145 | $214,895 | $24,145 | $190,750 |
| 2023 | $143 | $210,682 | $23,672 | $187,010 |
| 2022 | $140 | $206,551 | $23,208 | $183,343 |
| 2021 | $137 | $202,501 | $22,753 | $179,748 |
| 2020 | $136 | $200,425 | $22,520 | $177,905 |
| 2019 | $133 | $196,495 | $22,078 | $174,417 |
| 2018 | $130 | $192,642 | $21,645 | $170,997 |
| 2017 | $128 | $188,865 | $21,221 | $167,644 |
| 2016 | $125 | $185,162 | $20,805 | $164,357 |
| 2015 | $123 | $182,380 | $20,492 | $161,888 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $178,808 | $20,091 | $158,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map