1600 Carman Grove Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Carman Grove Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $563,658, approximately $252 per square foot. 1600 Carman Grove Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Evans Thomas J and Evans Christina J
Bought by
Kritchell Robyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,594
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$539,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kritchell Robyn R | $307,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kritchell Robyn R | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $95,180 | $47,770 | $47,410 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $87,070 | $34,120 | $52,950 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $87,070 | $34,120 | $52,950 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $75,350 | $30,700 | $44,650 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $75,350 | $30,700 | $44,650 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $73,560 | $21,770 | $51,790 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $73,560 | $21,770 | $51,790 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $63,970 | $21,770 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $63,970 | $21,770 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $62,960 | $13,600 | $49,360 |
| 2015 | $5,594 | $62,960 | $13,600 | $49,360 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $62,890 | $17,040 | $45,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map