$520,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

1600 Corn Crib Place Frederick, MD 21702

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,163 Sq Ft
3,248 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

169 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Frederick High School Rated A-
  • Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
  • 3-minute walk to North Crossing Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience modern comfort in this spacious, never-lived-in end-unit townhome located in one of Frederick’s most desirable neighborhoods. The entry level features a foyer with a coat closet and access to an oversized two-car garage that has been upgraded with sleek flooring and a clean, finished look that adds both style and functionality. The main living area, located on the second floor, offers durable engineered plank flooring throughout and a bright, open floor plan that includes a spacious living room, a kitchen with ample storage, a dining area, and a convenient powder room. The upper level features the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room complete this level. Kellerton is a luxurious, equestrian-inspired community offering premium amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, walking trails, playgrounds, fitness center, dog park, and basketball court. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautiful Kellerton townhome!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

OLUFEMI PADONU

(301) 434-4065 ngreen@hsmove.com HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 3014344065 License #665896 Listed on: 10/08/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Yates

(877) 366-2213 vabrokers@lptrealty.com LPT Realty, LLC License #5012493

LPT Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,642

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 3,248 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,163 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 387
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102603374

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,642

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3,248 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2163
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2163
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 240.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2163
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 271.89
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3248.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6642.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102603374
  • Tax Lot: 387
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$549,990
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,990
-5.45%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.71%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$185

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Ridgewall Llc
Bought by
Alabi Afolabi and Omotosho Bolatito

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,281
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Ridgewall Llc
Bought by
Walter Jeanne M and Walter Brian C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,281
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Land Bay B Llc
Bought by
Ridgewall Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Land Bay B Llc
Bought by
Ridgewall Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $520,000 Friends Title
Deed $421,602 None Listed On Document
Deed $1,083,817 None Listed On Document
Deed $585,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $504,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 VA
Previous Owner $337,281 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $520,000 -1.9% $240 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $529,990 -3.6% $245 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $549,990 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,668 $407,900 $90,000 $317,900
2024 $6,668 $359,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,484 $83,333 $0 $0
2022 $1,420 $80,000 $80,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2070012

Bright MLS

APN: 02-603374

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.