1600 Cottenham Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Cottenham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $297,142, approximately $232 per square foot. 1600 Cottenham Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Wexler Denise L
Bought by
Percy Deborah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percy Deborah G | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Percy Deborah G | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $256,600 | $95,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $223,700 | $85,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $213,100 | $65,000 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $377 | $190,400 | $65,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $178,200 | $59,600 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $171,700 | $59,600 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $160,600 | $59,600 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $160,600 | $59,600 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $151,000 | $59,600 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $149,800 | $59,600 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $153,600 | $63,400 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $152,600 | $63,400 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map