NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $520,179

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,313 Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $545,000 $415 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,247 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of October 2021

Cute and cozy. Excellent for first time home buyers and investors. Don't let this one pass you by. Enjoy your mornings on the porch with a cup of whatever your heart desires. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a living room as well as a family room. Laminate flooring plus the original wood floor throughout. Dual pane windows and a 6 year old roof. Plenty of space in the backyard with a covered patio where the kids and or the fir babies can play. Close to shopping, schools, dining, and highway 4. Great for commuters, minutes away from BART.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Giggy

EXP Realty License #01446530 Listed on: 09/02/2021

EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Barrios

Keller Williams License #01832976

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.12
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DEXPREAL
  • Special Conditions: Offer As Is
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Auto Center Dr > W 18th > or 10th > Crestview
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1313
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room
  • Stories: 1
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Range/Oven Free Standing

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only, In Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Antioch (925) 779-7500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5400

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$509,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.44%
Original Mortgage
$535,128
Outstanding Balance
$486,927
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Angelica
Bought by
Sothall Garvine Lisa Dawn and Perez Dana Rochelle
Seller's Agent
John Giggy
EXP Realty
Buyer's Agent
Rachel Barrios
Keller Williams
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,128
Outstanding Balance
$486,927
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Jorge M and Ramirez Angelica
Bought by
Ramirez Angelica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Juan
Bought by
Ramirez Angelica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Ramirez Jorge M and Ramirez Angelica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhatten Bank
Bought by
Residential Funding Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Yarnell and Deborah
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Curl Stephen and Curl Susan
Bought by
Yarnell Bradley and Yarnell Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Curl Stephen and Curl Susan
Bought by
Yarnell Bradley and Yarnell Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Southall Garvine Lisa Dawn -- Fidelity National Title Co
Sothall Garvine Lisa Dawn $545,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ramirez Angelica -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ramirez Angelica -- --
Ramirez Jorge M $137,000 --
Residential Funding Corp -- --
Chase Manhattan Bank $96,000 First American Title
Yarnell Bradley $62,000 North American Title Company
Yarnell Bradley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sothall Garvine Lisa Dawn $535,128
Previous Owner Ramirez Angelica $40,000
Previous Owner Yarnell Bradley $123,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $545,000 +2.8% $415 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $530,000 -- $404 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,311 $520,000 $219,449 $300,551
2024 $6,041 $520,000 $219,000 $301,000
2023 $6,041 $503,000 $212,000 $291,000
2022 $6,523 $545,000 $230,000 $315,000
2021 $2,543 $194,366 $49,687 $144,679
2019 $2,496 $188,603 $48,214 $140,389
2018 $2,407 $184,906 $47,269 $137,637
2017 $2,341 $181,282 $46,343 $134,939
2016 $2,277 $177,729 $45,435 $132,294
2015 $2,249 $175,060 $44,753 $130,307
2014 $2,179 $171,632 $43,877 $127,755
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 40965038

bridgeMLS

APN: 074-173-028-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.