1600 E 18th St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,325
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 E 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $64,325. 1600 E 18th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Harlan G Prokop Living Trust and Iddings
Bought by
Ness Brandon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Brandon | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $741 | $35,600 | $25,900 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $709 | $35,600 | $25,900 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $599 | $27,700 | $18,000 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $545 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $548 | $23,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $22,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $22,684 | $18,000 | $4,684 |
| 2016 | $492 | $22,684 | $18,000 | $4,684 |
| 2015 | $492 | $21,484 | $16,800 | $4,684 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,484 | $16,800 | $4,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map