NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 E 1st St Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated Value: $162,000

Studio
-- Bath
8,000 Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1600 E 1st St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently priced at $162,000, approximately $20 per square foot. 1600 E 1st St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Coll Clarke C
Bought by
Aragon Devin L
Current Estimated Value
$162,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,783
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aragon Devin L $281,250 Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aragon Devin L $225,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,571 $67,961 $2,333 $65,628
2024 $1,571 $64,836 $2,333 $62,503
2023 $1,564 $61,860 $2,333 $59,527
2022 $1,500 $59,026 $2,333 $56,693
2021 $1,441 $59,026 $2,333 $56,693
2020 $1,441 $59,026 $2,333 $56,693
2019 $1,439 $59,026 $2,333 $56,693
2018 $1,442 $59,026 $2,333 $56,693
2017 $1,374 $59,026 $2,333 $56,693
2016 $1,374 $57,141 $2,333 $54,808
2015 $1,330 $54,444 $2,245 $52,199
2014 $1,267 $51,853 $2,139 $49,714
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.