1600 E 6th Ave Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 E 6th Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $154,255, approximately $132 per square foot. 1600 E 6th Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Weber James A
Bought by
Short Jerry L and Short Patsy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $31,482 | $4,797 | $26,685 |
| 2024 | $927 | $30,565 | $4,657 | $25,908 |
| 2023 | $927 | $27,157 | $4,137 | $23,020 |
| 2022 | $698 | $28,811 | $4,389 | $24,422 |
| 2021 | $732 | $27,972 | $4,261 | $23,711 |
| 2020 | $710 | $27,157 | $4,137 | $23,020 |
| 2019 | $682 | $26,367 | $4,017 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $650 | $25,605 | $3,900 | $21,705 |
| 2017 | $624 | $24,861 | $3,787 | $21,074 |
| 2016 | $570 | $24,861 | $3,787 | $21,074 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,861 | $3,787 | $21,074 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,030 | $3,570 | $20,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map