1600 E Bach St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $830,497 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 E Bach St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $852,374, approximately $458 per square foot. 1600 E Bach St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Neumann Harold E and Neumann Martha L
Bought by
Harold E And Marti L Neumann Family Trust and Harold Marti F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Newmann Family Trust Neumann Harold E And Mar
Bought by
Neumann Harold E and Neumann Marti L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Harold E and Neumann Marti L
Bought by
Neumann Harold E and Neumann Marti L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1998
Sold by
Neumann Harold E and Neumann Marti L
Bought by
Neumann Harold E and Neumann Marti L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold E And Marti L Neumann Family Trust | -- | Sanders & Montalto Llp | |
| Neumann Harold E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Neumann Harold E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Neumann Harold E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Neumann Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neumann Harold E | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neumann Harold E | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $82,619 | $18,110 | $64,509 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $81,000 | $17,755 | $63,245 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $79,412 | $17,407 | $62,005 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $77,856 | $17,066 | $60,790 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $76,331 | $16,732 | $59,599 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $74,069 | $16,237 | $57,832 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $72,618 | $15,919 | $56,699 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $69,800 | $15,301 | $54,499 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $68,753 | $15,072 | $53,681 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $67,407 | $14,777 | $52,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map