1600 Fortune Dr Clearwater, FL 33756
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,685 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Fortune Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $361,671, approximately $343 per square foot. 1600 Fortune Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Simonetti Arthur William
Bought by
Simonetti Arthur William and Dunbar Chester E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Austin John W and Austin Wanda G
Bought by
Simonetti Arthur William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,960
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonetti Arthur William | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simonetti Arthur William | $120,000 | Genisy Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simonetti Arthur William | $123,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |