1600 Groton Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $422,430 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Groton Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $467,858, approximately $191 per square foot. 1600 Groton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Hayes Timothy C
Bought by
Hayes Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Mary B | -- | Foundation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayes Mary B | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,152 | $120,072 | $20,696 | $99,376 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $120,072 | $20,696 | $99,376 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $95,295 | $16,426 | $78,869 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $95,295 | $16,426 | $78,869 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $95,300 | $16,430 | $78,870 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $84,030 | $16,430 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $84,030 | $16,430 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $84,030 | $16,430 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $78,290 | $16,430 | $61,860 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $78,290 | $16,430 | $61,860 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $78,290 | $16,430 | $61,860 |
| 2013 | $5,186 | $78,360 | $16,430 | $61,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map