1600 Lindbergh Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,592 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Lindbergh Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $845,148, approximately $577 per square foot. 1600 Lindbergh Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Smith Erica J
Bought by
Sehgal Abhinav and Rastogi Ishita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,399
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Epstein Michele L and Epstein Steven H
Bought by
Smith Erica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Epstein Steven H and Epstein Michele L
Bought by
Epstein Steven H and Epstein Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Epstein Steven H
Bought by
Epstein Steven H and Epstein Michele L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Epstein Michele L
Bought by
Epstein Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Pinkoski Kenneth P and Pinkoski Lisa A
Bought by
Epstein Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehgal Abhinav | $551,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Smith Erica J | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Epstein Steven H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Epstein Steven H | -- | -- | |
| Epstein Steven H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Epstein Steven H | $195,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehgal Abhinav | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Erica J | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epstein Steven H | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epstein Steven H | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,203 | $652,265 | $355,136 | $297,129 |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $639,476 | $348,173 | $291,303 |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $626,939 | $341,347 | $285,592 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $614,647 | $334,654 | $279,993 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $602,596 | $328,093 | $274,503 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $584,724 | $318,362 | $266,362 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $573,260 | $312,120 | $261,140 |
| 2017 | $6,903 | $562,020 | $306,000 | $256,020 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $456,862 | $253,812 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $450,000 | $250,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $253,987 | $110,713 | $143,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map