1600 Maple St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $265,623
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Maple St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $249,406, approximately $190 per square foot. 1600 Maple St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Steinke William D
Bought by
Anderson Tylar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Outstanding Balance
$151,616
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Steinke Alan L and Steinke William D
Bought by
Steinke William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Outstanding Balance
$151,616
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tylar | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Steinke William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Tylar | $170,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $15,161 | $2,989 | $12,172 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $19,714 | $3,832 | $15,882 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $18,457 | $3,156 | $15,301 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $17,043 | $2,982 | $14,061 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $15,734 | $3,027 | $12,707 |
| 2020 | $803 | $14,018 | $7,085 | $6,933 |
| 2019 | $678 | $12,296 | $2,183 | $10,113 |
| 2018 | $791 | $14,323 | $3,629 | $10,694 |
| 2017 | $639 | $14,762 | $3,629 | $11,133 |
| 2015 | $790 | $13,840 | $3,629 | $10,210 |
| 2014 | $779 | $13,684 | $3,629 | $10,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map