1600 Massey Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Massey Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $340,749, approximately $234 per square foot. 1600 Massey Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Farnsworth Family Rev Trust
Bought by
Lashua Thomas P and Moore Lydia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashua Thomas P | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,595 | $243,000 | $62,600 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $243,000 | $62,600 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $243,000 | $62,600 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $215,900 | $48,700 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $215,900 | $48,700 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $215,900 | $48,700 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $7,897 | $215,900 | $48,700 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $234,000 | $62,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $234,000 | $62,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map