1600 N Edwards St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $104,594 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 N Edwards St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $136,899. 1600 N Edwards St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Anna M
Bought by
Encinias Gina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encinias Gina Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $25,334 | $2,734 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $640 | $24,597 | $2,655 | $21,942 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,881 | $2,578 | $21,303 |
| 2022 | $584 | $23,186 | $2,503 | $20,683 |
| 2021 | $530 | $22,512 | $2,431 | $20,081 |
| 2020 | $505 | $21,313 | $2,361 | $18,952 |
| 2019 | $442 | $20,693 | $2,293 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $425 | $20,092 | $2,227 | $17,865 |
| 2017 | $390 | $19,508 | $2,163 | $17,345 |
| 2016 | $390 | $18,940 | $2,100 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $374 | $18,389 | $2,039 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $359 | $17,854 | $1,980 | $15,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map