1600 Otis Rd Jacksonville, FL 32220
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Otis Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32220 and is currently estimated at $393,238, approximately $178 per square foot. 1600 Otis Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School and Baldwin Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Brobst Gail and Brobst Regan
Bought by
Hunt Brian L and Hunt Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,775
Outstanding Balance
$129,583
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$263,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Brobst Raymond E and Pierce Stacey M
Bought by
Brobst Raymond E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Len Eugene and Kelley Susan Gayle
Bought by
Brobst Raymond E and Pierce Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Brian L | $234,500 | 1St Advantage Title Ins Inc | |
| Brobst Raymond E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Brobst Raymond E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records