Estimated Value: $85,934 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Philomath Rd, Rayle, GA 30660 and is currently estimated at $147,311, approximately $104 per square foot. 1600 Philomath Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Bankston Willie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankston Willie M | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $3,112 | $2,700 | $412 |
| 2024 | $90 | $3,112 | $2,700 | $412 |
| 2023 | $89 | $3,112 | $2,700 | $412 |
| 2022 | $89 | $3,112 | $2,700 | $412 |
| 2021 | $624 | $21,425 | $2,700 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $635 | $21,425 | $2,700 | $18,725 |
| 2019 | $641 | $21,425 | $2,700 | $18,725 |
| 2018 | $622 | $21,425 | $2,700 | $18,725 |
| 2017 | $622 | $21,425 | $2,700 | $18,725 |
| 2016 | $608 | $21,014 | $2,700 | $18,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,700 | $2,700 | $18,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,014 | $2,700 | $18,314 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,013 | $2,700 | $18,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map