1600 Rockfork Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Rockfork Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $222,208, approximately $185 per square foot. 1600 Rockfork Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Whisman Helen
Bought by
Whisman Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Whisman Jerry
Bought by
Whisman Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisman Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whisman Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whisman Helen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $72,850 | $67,850 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $204 | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,040 | $91,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $91,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $574 | $67,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map