1600 SE Dalton Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 SE Dalton Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $358,936, approximately $217 per square foot. 1600 SE Dalton Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Merritt Robert David and Merritt Christa Marie
Bought by
Merritt Robert D and Merritt Christa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $56,286 | $8,928 | $47,358 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $59,364 | $7,393 | $51,971 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $59,364 | $7,450 | $51,914 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $42,560 | $5,262 | $37,298 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $42,560 | $5,262 | $37,298 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $40,558 | $5,262 | $35,296 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $40,558 | $5,262 | $35,296 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $35,298 | $4,579 | $30,719 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $35,298 | $4,579 | $30,719 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $35,226 | $6,973 | $28,253 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $35,937 | $6,238 | $29,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map