1600 Sheppard St Waco, TX 76711
Kendrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $174,017
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Sheppard St, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $169,754, approximately $163 per square foot. 1600 Sheppard St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Celestino
Bought by
Fraga Crystal and Olgun Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$151,035
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Rivera Vences Jose and Rivera Vences Reyna
Bought by
Centex Asset Management Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraga Crystal | -- | None Available | |
| Centex Asset Management Lp | $33,298 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraga Crystal | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $146,170 | $23,890 | $122,280 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $147,150 | $23,890 | $123,260 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $139,210 | $23,890 | $115,320 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $127,310 | $20,730 | $106,580 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $88,140 | $9,670 | $78,470 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $80,380 | $9,180 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $79,530 | $8,790 | $70,740 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $75,640 | $8,390 | $67,250 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $66,440 | $8,000 | $58,440 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $55,920 | $7,800 | $48,120 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $57,120 | $7,700 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $56,610 | $7,500 | $49,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map