1600 W Bennett Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 W Bennett Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $565,324, approximately $328 per square foot. 1600 W Bennett Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Vlc Homes Llc
Bought by
Vanleur Jack M and Vanleur Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,974
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$135,350
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanleur Jack M | $550,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Vanleur Jack M | $550,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanleur Jack M | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Vanleur Jack M | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,711 | $493,100 | $74,900 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $54,400 | $54,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map