1600 W Byron Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $403,613 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $415,653, approximately $179 per square foot. 1600 W Byron Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Anwar Haroon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,234
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anwar Haroon | $188,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anwar Haroon | $183,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,943 | $120,702 | $47,580 | $73,122 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $110,960 | $43,740 | $67,220 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $105,400 | $41,440 | $63,960 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $100,950 | $39,690 | $61,260 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $96,700 | $38,020 | $58,680 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $92,980 | $36,560 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $6,834 | $90,190 | $34,800 | $55,390 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $86,200 | $33,260 | $52,940 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $79,590 | $30,710 | $48,880 |
| 2015 | $6,312 | $73,520 | $28,370 | $45,150 |
| 2014 | $5,916 | $68,880 | $29,260 | $39,620 |
| 2013 | $5,798 | $70,290 | $29,860 | $40,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map