16000 Maubert Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $689,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16000 Maubert Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $638,370, approximately $723 per square foot. 16000 Maubert Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Liem Thanh and Phun Christine
Bought by
Liem Thanh Nguyen And Christine Phun Living T and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Liem Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Liem Thanh and Phun Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nguyen Liem Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Suljic Nihad
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Suljic Nihad
Bought by
Suljic Nihad and Suljic Bahrija
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Suljic Bahrija
Bought by
Suljic Nihad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vandor Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Multistate Document Processing Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liem Thanh Nguyen And Christine Phun Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Liem Thanh | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Nguyen Liem Thanh | $200,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Suljic Nihad | -- | None Available | |
| Suljic Nihad | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Suljic Nihad | $383,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Vandor Thomas M | $86,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,307 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Liem Thanh | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Liem Thanh | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suljic Nihad | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandor Thomas M | $77,850 | |
| Closed | Suljic Nihad | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $249,220 | $76,866 | $179,354 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $244,197 | $75,359 | $175,838 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $246,273 | $73,882 | $172,391 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $234,445 | $72,433 | $169,012 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $229,711 | $71,013 | $165,698 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $234,285 | $70,285 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $229,693 | $68,908 | $160,785 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $225,191 | $67,557 | $157,634 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $220,777 | $66,233 | $154,544 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $216,450 | $64,935 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $213,200 | $63,960 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $209,023 | $62,707 | $146,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map