Seller's Agent in 2024
Kellie Hancock
RE/MAX
(563) 451-3438
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000
This home is located at 16004 Five Points Rd, Durango, IA 52039 since 29 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $68,000. 16004 Five Points Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breiner Ronald | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $7,124 | $7,124 | $0 |
| 2024 | $96 | $5,496 | $5,496 | $0 |
| 2023 | $932 | $54,288 | $54,288 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $47,320 | $47,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $142,692 | $51,112 | $91,580 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $138,543 | $50,033 | $88,510 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $138,543 | $50,033 | $88,510 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $160,518 | $73,758 | $86,760 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $160,518 | $73,758 | $86,760 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $158,656 | $77,246 | $81,410 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $158,656 | $77,246 | $81,410 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $146,168 | $71,308 | $74,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kellie Hancock
RE/MAX
(563) 451-3438
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lacey Mears
RE/MAX
(563) 451-2874
55 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR148901
APN: 09-09-351-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.