16005 Seneca Rd Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $865,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16005 Seneca Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $736,544, approximately $351 per square foot. 16005 Seneca Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Darnestown Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,394 | $712,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $697,300 | $265,500 | $431,800 |
| 2023 | $7,778 | $671,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $645,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $620,300 | $265,500 | $354,800 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $620,300 | $265,500 | $354,800 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $620,300 | $265,500 | $354,800 |
| 2018 | $6,852 | $630,600 | $265,500 | $365,100 |
| 2017 | $6,979 | $630,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $630,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $636,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,445 | $636,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map