16005 Waycross Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16005 Waycross Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $134,388, approximately $122 per square foot. 16005 Waycross Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $7,013 | $1,496 | $5,517 |
| 2024 | $563 | $6,601 | $1,453 | $5,148 |
| 2023 | $534 | $6,601 | $1,453 | $5,148 |
| 2022 | $513 | $6,601 | $1,453 | $5,148 |
| 2021 | $520 | $6,660 | $1,453 | $5,207 |
| 2020 | $458 | $5,519 | $1,453 | $4,066 |
| 2019 | $451 | $5,519 | $1,453 | $4,066 |
| 2018 | $464 | $5,519 | $1,453 | $4,066 |
| 2017 | $475 | $5,519 | $1,453 | $4,066 |
| 2016 | $448 | $5,519 | $1,453 | $4,066 |
| 2015 | $393 | $47,910 | $14,530 | $33,380 |
| 2014 | $383 | $4,791 | $1,453 | $3,338 |
| 2013 | $364 | $4,791 | $1,453 | $3,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map