16006 E 14th St Unit 121 San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $372,458
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16006 E 14th St Unit 121, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $344,365, approximately $453 per square foot. 16006 E 14th St Unit 121 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Sunrise Condominiums Lp
Bought by
Quan Nhan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Outstanding Balance
$45,110
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quan Nhan S | $88,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quan Nhan S | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $111,154 | $33,283 | $77,871 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $108,975 | $32,631 | $76,344 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $106,839 | $31,991 | $74,848 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $104,744 | $31,364 | $73,380 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $102,691 | $30,749 | $71,942 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $101,639 | $30,434 | $71,205 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $99,646 | $29,837 | $69,809 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $97,694 | $29,253 | $68,441 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $95,778 | $28,679 | $67,099 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $93,900 | $28,117 | $65,783 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $92,491 | $27,695 | $64,796 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $90,679 | $27,152 | $63,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map