Estimated Value: $367,924 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16007 White Cap Dr, Lytle, TX 78052 and is currently estimated at $398,731, approximately $250 per square foot. 16007 White Cap Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
A Rendon Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Solis Steven W and Solis Lesli Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,909
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Steven W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Steven W | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $382,380 | $70,830 | $311,550 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $358,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $318,539 | $39,500 | $329,180 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $330,050 | $39,500 | $290,550 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $270,220 | $39,500 | $230,720 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $250,610 | $39,500 | $211,110 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $241,070 | $39,500 | $201,570 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $241,070 | $39,500 | $201,570 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $200,440 | $32,500 | $167,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map